LABEL - LABE-ELBE Adaption to flood risk

Contact

Leadpartner

PP 1: SMI-Saxon State Ministry of the Interior
(Sächsisches Staatsministerium des Innern)

Andreas Kühl

Wilhelm-Buck-Straße 2
D-01097 Dresden
Phone: ++49/(0)351/5643456
Fax: ++49/(0)351/5643459
Email: regionalentwicklung-eu[at]smi.sachsen.de
http://www.smi.sachsen.de/

External Project Management

INFRASTRUKTUR & UMWELT
Professor Böhm und Partner

Dr. Peter Heiland / Uwe Seibel / Stefanie Greis

Julius-Reiber-Strasse 17
D-64293 Darmstadt
Phone: ++49/(0)6151/81300
Fax: ++49/(0)6151/813020
Email: label[at]iu-info.de
http://www.iu-info.de/

German Partner

PP 2: MLV - Ministry of State Development and Transport, Saxony-Anhalt (Ministerium für Landesentwicklung und Verkehr des Landes Sachsen-Anhalt)
Frank Thäger
http://www.mlv.sachsen-anhalt.de/

PP 3: TMLFUN - Ministry of Agriculture, Forestry, Environment and Nature Preservation of the Free State of Thuringia (Thüringer Ministerium für Landwirtschaft, Forsten, Umwelt und Naturschutz)
Hans-Georg Spanknebel
http://www.thueringen.de/de/tmlfun/

PP 4: SMUL - Saxon State Ministry of the Environment and Agriculture (Sächsisches Staatsministerium für Umwelt und Landwirtschaft)
Dr. Georg Böhme-Korn
http://www.smul.sachsen.de/

PP 5: LfULG - Saxon State Office for the Environment, Agriculture and Geology (Sächsisches Landesamt für Umwelt, Landwirtschaft und Geologie)
Dr. Uwe Müller
http://www.umwelt.sachsen.de/lfug

PP 6: County of Ludwigslust-Parchim (Landkreis Ludwigslust-Parchim)
Gerhard Wesser
http://www.kreis-swm.de/Landkreis/

PP 7: BfG - German Federal Institute for Hydrology (Bundesanstalt für Gewässerkunde)
Norbert Busch
http://www.bafg.de/

 

PP 8: DV - Association for Housing, Urban and Spatial Development e.V. (Deutscher Verband für Wohnungswesen, Städtebau und Raumordnung e. V.)
Judith Artmann
www.deutscher-verband.org

 

Czech Partner

PP 9: Ministry of the Environment of the Czech Republic (Ministerstvo životního prostředí)
Helena Skalova
http://www.env.cz/

PP 10: Ústi Region (Ústecký kraj)
Helena Minárová
http://www.kr-ustecky.cz/

 

 

 

PP 11: Region of South Bohemia (Jihočeský kraj)
Radek Bocek
http://www.kraj-jihocesky.cz/

 

   

PP 12: Pilsen Region (Plzeňský kraj)
Václav Treml
http://www.kr-plzensky.cz/

PP 13: Hradec Králové Region (Královéhradecký kraj)
Petr Háp
http://www.kr-kralovehradecky.cz/ 

PP 14: Central Bohemia Region (Středočeský kraj)
Michal Košik
http://www.kr-stredocesky.cz/

 

PP 15: Liberec Region (Liberecký kraj)
Jaroslav Svoboda
http://www.kraj-lbc.cz/ 

 

PP 16: Pardubice Region (Pardubický kraj)
Jana Hroudová
http://www.pardubickykraj.cz/ 

 

PP 17: Elbe River Basin Authority (Povodí Labe)
Václav Jirásek
http://www.pla.cz/

 

PP 18: Vltava River Basin Authority (Povodí Vltavy)
Jaroslav Beneš
http://www.pvl.cz/

Austrian Partner

PP 19: Bundesministerium für Land- und Forstwirtschaft, Umwelt- und Wasserwirtschaft (Federal Ministry of Agriculture, Forestry, Environment and Water Management)
Hubert Siegel
http://www.lebensministerium.at/

Hungarian Partner

PP 20: Middle-Tisza district Environment and Water Directorate (Közép-Tisza vidéki Környezetvédelmi és Vízügyi Igazgatóság)
Attila Lovas
http://www.kotikovizig.hu/